?

Log in

 
 
30 November 2015 @ 04:31 pm
Friends Only  
Friends Only

Fan fiction/Fan Videos are public all other posts are friends only. If you would like to be added please leave a comment :)

Header from THIS SITE . I would credit better but no one is listed
 
 
 
noredlights on February 24th, 2007 04:42 pm (UTC)
Just stopping by...
...to see if you had uploaded any new WW stories...still keeping my eyes open for Brothers in Arms (just can't get enough Sam/Ainsley!)
novitalone_poppy on February 25th, 2007 01:54 am (UTC)
Re: Just stopping by...
I stayed up until 4 this morning trying to finish the fic I am working on as soon as I'm done I am going back to my Sam and Ainsley fic.
novitalone_poppy on February 27th, 2007 05:36 am (UTC)
Re: Just stopping by...
Hi, I just added the first two parts of Brother's in Arms. I have changed the fic a little but i'm not sure what you've read. Anyway hope to have the story completed and posted by the weekend.

Thanks again.
(Anonymous) on February 26th, 2007 01:41 am (UTC)
Just found you from FF.net. Wanted to let you know that I like stories, please add more.
2bluaeryn2bluaeryn on March 17th, 2007 07:25 am (UTC)
Would love to be added to your flist. Will be announcing a new awards for all that love JT...keep your eyes posted 8-)
novitalone_poppy on March 17th, 2007 08:51 am (UTC)
Hi, I've added you back. I hate to break it but the most interesting part of my journal is public:)
Wendy2sexyboys on April 13th, 2007 01:47 am (UTC)
I am downloading your two new vids. I will comment after I see them. I am sorry about Youtube. Is there anywhere else I can see your other J/T vids? I am in love with this pairing. I never have been a shipper in other show before :) I would love to friend you
novitalone_poppy on April 13th, 2007 07:35 am (UTC)
Thanks. I've just added the rest of my John/Teyla videos. If I had to pick I would go with "I knew I loved you before I met you."
(Deleted comment)
novitalone_poppy on May 22nd, 2007 12:36 am (UTC)
It is Lucy Griffiths from the BBC's Robin Hood. The icon comes from the show.
neetigator on October 3rd, 2007 10:12 pm (UTC)
oooo
i love kitty & robert and would love to read your fanfic!
novita: BnS Kitty & Robert FAVlone_poppy on October 6th, 2007 03:45 am (UTC)
Re: oooo
Hi,
i've added you back! I haven't written any Robert/Kitty fics yet but I am working on a few at the moment including one with Sam (I'm not sure if you ever watched Rob Lowe in The West Wing).
johnsheppardluv: crazyfunnyshepjohnsheppardluv on November 29th, 2007 06:17 am (UTC)
My introduction to you was your incredible thoughtcrimes vid set to Savin Me by Nickelback, which was as interesting of a tale and take upon the relationship between freya & brendan as ever i saw one! :)

anyhoo, for that, and the fact that you seem very artistic otherwise as well, and because we share a love for both SGA and NCIS and writing too, it just seemed natural that I friended you. ;) Well, I hope you don't mind, and maybe will deem me worthy enough to add back.

Aside from my name being Sharma and the fact that I'm a surfer chick through and through tho, I am also 24 (25 come next October) years old, and was born in Virginia, where I am currently a senior-level uni English major, "studying" to be a novelist.

I also adore Joe Flanigan, Jason Momoa, and Michael Weatherly, cuz they're all "double-shots" aka really great actors who are also super hotties!!!! ;) We actually have a couple common LJ pals as well, namely Becca(84) & wraithfodder...

But yeah - I'm a pretty decent beta and I love reading fic, especially of the hurt/comfort and whumping persuasion, particularly in NCIS or SGA. ;)

Anyhoo, wanna know more? Just ask! :)

~Hopefully,
a new friend of yours.
Sharma aka Karma or jsl
novita: ThoughtCrimes Brendan I can do cutelone_poppy on November 29th, 2007 06:44 am (UTC)
It does seem like we have a lot in common. So you're studying English, that means you should love my constance incorrect use of it. It goes hand in hand with my spelling mistakes.

I've added you back but I will warn you now that my journal isn't very interesting. And I may take you up on that beta thing at some point.

Anyway welcome and I look forward to getting to know you better!

Novita.
johnsheppardluv: hehjohnsheppardluv on November 29th, 2007 06:33 pm (UTC)
Hey Novita.

I am NOT one of the evil English majors. I AM one of the nice ones, however. ;) Being evil and high-brow and condescending over something as mundane and everyday as spelling mistakes is NOT my bag. I'm more of a helper than a pointer-fingerer. I might alert you to a couple things here and there maybe, but I would never circle it a hundred times in red pen, make you repeat the right way or spelling a hundred times, or anything as cruel and non-helpful as that. That kinda thing is archaic and wayyyyyy outdated to actually be useful, if ever it was in the first place...*sigh*

So - rest assured. Mistakes happen. And corrections can be made...with no damage done to either party. *grin*

~your pal,
Sharma :)
jasper3 on October 12th, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
I love SGA, JT and Thoughtcrimes, please add me too.

P.s. I'm a pretty new Thoughtcrimes fan.

Larissa.
novita: SGA John Lt Coollone_poppy on October 16th, 2008 12:08 pm (UTC)
HI Larissa,

I am happy to add you as a friend, but I don't update really anymore. I travel for work and I am away from home 3-weeks out of 4.

I do still write a lot and I do add them here.
(Anonymous) on September 28th, 2011 01:37 am (UTC)
Feel It Now
Just read Feel it Now & really enjoyed it. You're a talented writer ..... more please! Would love to read more Sam & Andy stories.